17213 21st Ave SE Bothell, WA 98012
North Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $744,667 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17213 21st Ave SE, Bothell, WA 98012 and is currently estimated at $781,167, approximately $491 per square foot. 17213 21st Ave SE is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodside Elementary School, Heatherwood Middle School, and Henry M. Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,591 | $723,000 | $520,000 | $203,000 |
| 2025 | $6,069 | $680,200 | $485,000 | $195,200 |
| 2024 | $6,069 | $628,600 | $440,000 | $188,600 |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $719,400 | $515,000 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $5,385 | $529,000 | $356,000 | $173,000 |
| 2020 | $5,288 | $436,800 | $285,000 | $151,800 |
| 2019 | $4,856 | $401,900 | $255,000 | $146,900 |
| 2018 | $4,690 | $353,500 | $220,000 | $133,500 |
| 2017 | $3,952 | $299,000 | $185,000 | $114,000 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $279,100 | $162,000 | $117,100 |
| 2015 | $3,563 | $268,400 | $155,000 | $113,400 |
| 2013 | $2,918 | $193,400 | $118,000 | $75,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map