1722 Arborvitae Ct Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $441,000 - $478,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,647
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Arborvitae Ct, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $454,982, approximately $124 per square foot. 1722 Arborvitae Ct is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2010
Sold by
Web Construction Company
Bought by
Ahrens Brett and Ahrens Tamara K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,994
Interest Rate
4.63%
Estimated Equity
$282,988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Tiehack Development Inc
Bought by
Web Construction Company
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,994
Interest Rate
4.63%
Estimated Equity
$282,988
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahrens Brett | $332,500 | None Available | |
| Web Construction Company | $62,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ahrens Brett | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Web Construction Company | $4,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,277 | $158,126 | $29,456 | $128,670 |
| 2024 | $9,989 | $144,883 | $26,989 | $117,894 |
| 2022 | $9,989 | $117,201 | $21,832 | $95,369 |
| 2021 | $9,617 | $110,577 | $20,598 | $89,979 |
| 2020 | $9,558 | $109,428 | $20,384 | $89,044 |
| 2019 | $9,232 | $108,841 | $20,275 | $88,566 |
| 2018 | $9,124 | $107,688 | $20,060 | $87,628 |
| 2017 | $8,799 | $107,688 | $20,060 | $87,628 |
| 2016 | $8,703 | $107,688 | $20,060 | $87,628 |
| 2015 | $8,455 | $105,164 | $19,590 | $85,574 |
| 2014 | $8,351 | $105,164 | $19,590 | $85,574 |
| 2013 | -- | $105,164 | $19,590 | $85,574 |
Source: Public Records
Map