1738 Beech St Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $421,539 - $509,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,144
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1738 Beech St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $460,385, approximately $111 per square foot. 1738 Beech St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2013
Sold by
Busey Trust Co
Bought by
Kieser Joseph A and Kieser Duane J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,000
Outstanding Balance
$139,075
Interest Rate
4.31%
Estimated Equity
$321,310
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2013
Sold by
Henderson Hunt
Bought by
Kieser Joseph A and Kieser Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Baker Nic and Baker Erin
Bought by
Kieser Joseph A and Kieser Carrie A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$248,800
Interest Rate
3.34%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2008
Sold by
Jorgensen Homes Inc
Bought by
Baker Nic and Baker Erin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$327,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Signature Homes Llc
Bought by
Jorgension Home Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,900
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kieser Joseph A | $605,000 | Mclean County Title | |
| Kieser Joseph A | -- | None Available | |
| Kieser Joseph A | $311,000 | Alliance Land Title | |
| Baker Nic | $324,000 | Frontier Title Co | |
| Jorgension Home Inc | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kieser Joseph A | $495,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kieser Joseph A | $248,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Nic | $327,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorgension Home Inc | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,699 | $150,361 | $24,776 | $125,585 |
| 2024 | $9,472 | $137,769 | $22,701 | $115,068 |
| 2022 | $9,472 | $111,447 | $18,364 | $93,083 |
| 2021 | $9,118 | $105,148 | $17,326 | $87,822 |
| 2020 | $9,061 | $104,055 | $17,146 | $86,909 |
| 2019 | $8,752 | $103,496 | $17,054 | $86,442 |
| 2018 | $8,650 | $102,400 | $16,873 | $85,527 |
| 2017 | $8,341 | $102,400 | $16,873 | $85,527 |
| 2016 | $8,251 | $102,400 | $16,873 | $85,527 |
| 2015 | $8,015 | $100,000 | $16,478 | $83,522 |
| 2014 | $7,916 | $100,000 | $16,478 | $83,522 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,000 | $16,478 | $83,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map