1753 Beech St Normal, IL 61761
Pheasant Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $330,000 - $461,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,508
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1753 Beech St, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $381,490, approximately $252 per square foot. 1753 Beech St is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Prairieland Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2025
Sold by
Flc Wintergreen Llc
Bought by
Flc Wintergreen P1 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,650,000
Outstanding Balance
$12,508,492
Interest Rate
6.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$12,127,002
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Tiehack Development Inc
Bought by
Flc Wintergreen Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flc Wintergreen P1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Flc Wintergreen Llc | $440,000 | Mclean County Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flc Wintergreen P1 Llc | $12,650,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,086 | $115,243 | $29,457 | $85,786 |
| 2024 | $1,013 | $105,592 | $26,990 | $78,602 |
| 2022 | $1,013 | $11,274 | $11,274 | -- |
| 2021 | $51 | $551 | $551 | $0 |
| 2020 | $50 | $545 | $545 | $0 |
| 2019 | $49 | $542 | $542 | $0 |
| 2018 | $48 | $536 | $536 | $0 |
| 2017 | $46 | $536 | $536 | $0 |
| 2016 | $46 | $536 | $536 | $0 |
| 2015 | $45 | $523 | $523 | $0 |
| 2014 | $44 | $523 | $523 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $523 | $523 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map