$755,000

Estimated payment $4,421/month

Total Views 2,648
3 Beds
3 Baths
2,756 Sq Ft
$274 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Very Popular Property
  • Solar Power System
  • Loft
  • Spa
  • Main Floor Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Fireplaces

About This Home

Beautifully updated and thoughtfully enhanced, this exceptional 3-bedroom, 3-bath residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, efficiency, and modern convenience. In addition to the spacious bedrooms, the home also features a dedicated office/den that is not included in the bedroom count, as well as a versatile bonus room ideal for a home theater, gym, hobby space, guest overflow, or additional living area. Designed for both everyday living and entertaining, the spacious floor plan includes a 3-car garage, RV parking, and numerous upgrades throughout the home. The kitchen has been tastefully updated with new granite countertops, double ovens, a counter-depth custom refrigerator, and an instant hot water faucet at the sink for added convenience. Smart bulbs in the kitchen can be operated with Alexa, creating a seamless smart-home experience. The inviting primary suite serves as a private retreat featuring a stunning double-sided fireplace shared between the bedroom and ensuite bath, creating warmth and ambiance throughout the space. The luxurious primary bathroom includes a Roman jet tub designed for relaxation and comfort. Additional interior upgrades include carpeting less than two years old, Renewed by Anderson glass, lockable sliding doors, a smart thermostat, and a guest bathroom featuring a motion-activated touchless faucet. The home is also equipped with a Navien tankless water heater, a Carrier Infiniti ultra high-efficiency HVAC system, and a dedicated mini-split system serving the bonus room for customized climate control and energy efficiency. Step outside and enjoy the beautifully designed outdoor living spaces. The backyard features a newer saltwater spa that is less than six months old, an in-ground natural gas fire pit perfect for relaxing evenings, and a natural gas hookup ready for your barbeque setup. An outdoor shed with electricity provides excellent additional storage or workspace potential. Energy-conscious buyers will appreciate the high-producing solar system with affordable level monthly payments, helping provide long-term utility savings without requiring payoff of the solar equipment itself. This home offers a rare combination of functionality, technology, comfort, and upgraded amenities, creating an exceptional opportunity for buyers seeking both lifestyle and value.

Listing Agent

Aimee McDonald

Lakeshore Realty License #BS.146675 Listed on: 05/08/2026

Co-Listing Agent

Sean McDonald

Lakeshore Realty License #BS.144598

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,691

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Front Yard Sprinklers
  • Property is zoned SF6

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,756 Sq Ft Home
  • High Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

• Empire Ranch Estates Subdivision
  • The community has rules related to covenants, conditions, and restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010-603-16

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,691

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2003
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Level, Sprinklers In Front
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Is Senior Community?: No
  • Spa Features: Above Ground
  • Has Spa?: Yes
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s), Keyless Entry
  • Has H O A?: No
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1167-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-831-7000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 1167-o
  • Co List Office Phone: 775-831-7000
  • Special Conditions: None
  • Subdivision Name: Empire Ranch Estates
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Living Area: 2756.0
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Green Power: Solar, Solar Leased
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Contract Rent Control Y N2: No
  • Lot Horse Y N2: No
  • Special Information Covenants Conditions Restrictions Y N: Yes
  • Water Rights Water Rights Y N: No
  • Building New Construction Y N3: No
  • Tax Legal Community Name5: Carson City
  • Miscellaneous Zoning Info Historical District Y N: No
  • Lot Water Body Access Y N3: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Disposal, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Other Equipment: Air Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), High Ceilings, Smart Thermostat, Loft, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Primary Downstairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Entrance Foyer
  • Window Features: Drapes, Double Pane Windows
  • Interior Accessory Dwelling Unit Y N2: No
  • Sprinklers: Automatic, Drip System, Front
  • Window Features: Drapes, Double Pane Windows, Plantation Shutters

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Fire Pit, Rain Gutters, RV Hookup, Gas/Propane Stub
  • Roof: Composition
  • Stories: 2
  • Lot Pool Private Y N: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Uncovered, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Laundry Room, Sink, Cabinets, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Forced Air, Natural Gas, Solar, Mini Split(s)
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Attic Fan, Central Air, Mini Split(s)

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Eagle Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 010-603-16
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7841.0
  • Zoning: SF6

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4691.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Empire
  • HighSchool: Carson

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,473 $161,627 $38,150 $123,477
2024 $4,343 $163,344 $38,150 $125,194
2023 $4,216 $154,550 $38,150 $116,400
2022 $3,904 $137,081 $31,850 $105,231
2021 $3,790 $133,787 $30,800 $102,987
2019 $3,635 $127,837 $26,600 $101,237
2018 $3,731 $122,659 $25,550 $97,109
2017 $3,367 $115,909 $24,325 $91,584
2016 $3,282 $106,841 $23,153 $83,688
2015 $3,274 $106,624 $23,153 $83,471
2014 $3,179 $95,152 $22,050 $73,102
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $755,000 +53.1% $274 / Sq Ft
05/29/2019 05/29/19 Sold $493,000 -1.4% $179 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/23/2019 04/23/19 Pending -- -- --
04/15/2019 04/15/19 For Sale $500,000 +31.6% $181 / Sq Ft
08/30/2013 08/30/13 Sold $380,000 -5.0% $138 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/23/2013 07/23/13 Pending -- -- --
02/05/2013 02/05/13 For Sale $399,900 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $493,000 Western Title
Bargain Sale Deed $429,800 Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc
Trustee Deed $343,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $484,350 VA
Previous Owner $343,500 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Aimee McDonald

Lakeshore Realty

(775) 362-9434

Section Image

Sean & Aimee McDonald - Top-Rated Lake Tahoe & Northern Nevada Realtors | Luxury, Investment & Resort-Area Specialists
With over 30 years of combined experience, Sean and Aimee McDonald are a leading husband-and-wife real estate team serving Incline Village, Lake Tahoe, Crystal Bay, Tahoe Vista, Truckee, Glenbrook, Carson City, Reno–Sparks, and the surrounding Sierra region. Licensed in both Nevada and California, they bring unmatched local expertise, deep market knowledge, and