1722 Doubletree Dr Mesquite, TX 75149
Downtown Mesquite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $238,000 - $262,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,397
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Doubletree Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $249,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 1722 Doubletree Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Logan Carolyn Elaine
Bought by
Satterfield Raymond
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Kuzhuppillil Jose and Joseph Joes
Bought by
Logan Carolyn E and Logan Billy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,500
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Satterfield Raymond | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Logan Carolyn E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Logan Carolyn E | $63,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $607 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
| 2024 | $607 | $247,500 | $65,000 | $182,500 |
| 2023 | $607 | $230,580 | $47,000 | $183,580 |
| 2022 | $5,793 | $230,580 | $47,000 | $183,580 |
| 2021 | $4,692 | $177,930 | $40,000 | $137,930 |
| 2020 | $4,354 | $155,780 | $40,000 | $115,780 |
| 2019 | $4,534 | $155,780 | $40,000 | $115,780 |
| 2018 | $3,956 | $141,080 | $30,000 | $111,080 |
| 2017 | $3,606 | $128,700 | $25,000 | $103,700 |
| 2016 | $2,901 | $103,560 | $20,000 | $83,560 |
| 2015 | $1,232 | $85,440 | $20,000 | $65,440 |
| 2014 | $1,232 | $83,450 | $20,000 | $63,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map