1726 Doubletree Dr Mesquite, TX 75149
Downtown Mesquite NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $230,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,108
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Doubletree Dr, Mesquite, TX 75149 and is currently estimated at $209,899, approximately $189 per square foot. 1726 Doubletree Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Shaw Elementary School, Agnew Middle School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2019
Sold by
Benham Mikenzie L and Devalus Leonel
Bought by
Tsv Enterprises Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,325
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$104,574
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2008
Sold by
Jobe Laura A
Bought by
Benham Mikenzie L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,397
Interest Rate
4.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Schiegg Gayle S
Bought by
Jobe Laura A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,900
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tsv Enterprises Llc | -- | Kct | |
| Benham Mikenzie L | -- | Natgf | |
| Jobe Laura A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tsv Enterprises Llc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Benham Mikenzie L | $81,397 | |
| Previous Owner | Jobe Laura A | $66,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,110 | $220,270 | $65,000 | $155,270 |
| 2024 | $5,110 | $220,270 | $65,000 | $155,270 |
| 2023 | $5,110 | $204,650 | $47,000 | $157,650 |
| 2022 | $5,142 | $204,650 | $47,000 | $157,650 |
| 2021 | $4,184 | $158,650 | $40,000 | $118,650 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $139,730 | $40,000 | $99,730 |
| 2019 | $4,067 | $139,730 | $40,000 | $99,730 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $125,720 | $30,000 | $95,720 |
| 2017 | $3,205 | $114,410 | $25,000 | $89,410 |
| 2016 | $2,583 | $92,210 | $20,000 | $72,210 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $76,730 | $20,000 | $56,730 |
| 2014 | $1,719 | $74,790 | $20,000 | $54,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map