Estimated Value: $184,679 - $234,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,971
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 E Albertson Dr, Hobbs, NM 88240 and is currently estimated at $208,670. 1722 E Albertson Dr is a home with nearby schools including Coronado Elementary School, Highland Middle School, and Hobbs Freshman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Gaddy Bennie
Bought by
Benny Gaddy Living Trust and Gaddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benny Gaddy Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $857 | $31,765 | $2,405 | $29,360 |
| 2024 | $843 | $30,840 | $2,335 | $28,505 |
| 2023 | $830 | $29,942 | $2,267 | $27,675 |
| 2022 | $795 | $29,942 | $2,267 | $27,675 |
| 2021 | $772 | $28,287 | $2,201 | $26,086 |
| 2020 | $740 | $27,527 | $2,201 | $25,326 |
| 2019 | $707 | $26,789 | $2,201 | $24,588 |
| 2018 | $564 | $21,584 | $2,201 | $19,383 |
| 2017 | $579 | $62,865 | $6,411 | $56,454 |
| 2016 | $585 | $61,035 | $6,225 | $54,810 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $59,259 | $6,045 | $53,214 |
| 2014 | $3,989 | $57,531 | $5,868 | $51,663 |
Source: Public Records
Map