1722 Summit St Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $73,940 - $120,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
924
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1722 Summit St, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $96,985, approximately $104 per square foot. 1722 Summit St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Warder Park-Wayne Elementary School, Schaefer Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1999
Sold by
Langenberg Martin
Bought by
Davis Katrina A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,959
Outstanding Balance
$12,559
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$84,426
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1994
Sold by
Miller Billi S
Bought by
Allen James B and Allen Shelley
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,100
Interest Rate
8.53%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Katrina A | $55,000 | -- | |
| Allen James B | $41,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Katrina A | $54,959 | |
| Previous Owner | Allen James B | $43,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $807 | $22,720 | $2,380 | $20,340 |
| 2024 | $786 | $16,310 | $2,010 | $14,300 |
| 2023 | $786 | $16,310 | $2,010 | $14,300 |
| 2022 | $805 | $16,310 | $2,010 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $739 | $13,820 | $1,700 | $12,120 |
| 2020 | $741 | $13,820 | $1,700 | $12,120 |
| 2019 | $742 | $13,820 | $1,700 | $12,120 |
| 2018 | $673 | $12,030 | $1,700 | $10,330 |
| 2017 | $672 | $12,026 | $1,701 | $10,325 |
| 2016 | $673 | $12,026 | $1,701 | $10,325 |
| 2015 | $686 | $12,026 | $1,701 | $10,325 |
| 2014 | $683 | $12,026 | $1,701 | $10,325 |
| 2013 | $676 | $12,026 | $1,701 | $10,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map