1723 S Dawson St Seattle, WA 98108
Beacon Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $794,000 - $875,431
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 S Dawson St, Seattle, WA 98108 and is currently estimated at $843,858, approximately $383 per square foot. 1723 S Dawson St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including Maple Elementary School, Mercer International Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2011
Sold by
Hasness Betty L
Bought by
Gee Christopher S and Bentler Thomas Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,605,500
Outstanding Balance
$1,775,841
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$931,983
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gee Christopher S | $270,000 | Old Republic |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gee Christopher S | $2,605,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |