1723 Sharp Rd Baton Rouge, LA 70815
Broadmoor/Sherwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $203,029 - $227,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,018
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Sharp Rd, Baton Rouge, LA 70815 and is currently estimated at $216,257, approximately $107 per square foot. 1723 Sharp Rd is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Broadmoor Elementary School, Southeast Middle School, and Broadmoor Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2020
Sold by
Callender Alison Ann and J & M Savoy Trust
Bought by
Stepping Stones Of Baton Rouge Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stepping Stones Of Baton Rouge Llc | $168,000 | Preferred Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,281 | $17,998 | $1,355 | $16,643 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $17,998 | $1,355 | $16,643 |
| 2023 | $2,183 | $16,070 | $1,210 | $14,860 |
| 2022 | $1,994 | $16,070 | $1,210 | $14,860 |
| 2021 | $1,950 | $16,070 | $1,210 | $14,860 |
| 2020 | $1,395 | $11,390 | $1,210 | $10,180 |
| 2019 | $1,329 | $10,350 | $1,100 | $9,250 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $10,350 | $1,100 | $9,250 |
| 2017 | $1,238 | $10,350 | $1,100 | $9,250 |
| 2016 | $429 | $10,350 | $1,100 | $9,250 |
| 2015 | $402 | $10,100 | $1,100 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $401 | $10,100 | $1,100 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,100 | $1,100 | $9,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map