1723 SW Royal Ave Gresham, OR 97080
Southwest Gresham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,000 - $633,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,278
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 SW Royal Ave, Gresham, OR 97080 and is currently estimated at $577,706, approximately $253 per square foot. 1723 SW Royal Ave is a home located in Multnomah County with nearby schools including Butler Creek Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,550 | $345,870 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,273 | $335,800 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,648 | $326,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $316,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,460 | $307,320 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,027 | $298,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,904 | $289,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,704 | $281,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $273,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,413 | $265,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $257,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,078 | $249,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map