Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Euson
Compass
(773) 482-1917
9 in this area
125 Total Sales
Introducing this luxurious modern 2 bed, 2 bath penthouse with a private rooftop terrace that showcases skyline views in this newer construction building! This home boasts beautiful hardwood floors throughout, with a huge living/dining room combination perfect for entertaining. The sleek, contemporary kitchen features a breakfast island, quartz countertops, and Samsung stainless steel appliance package. Primary bedroom featuring a huge spa-like bathroom, custom walk-in closet, and private patio, perfect for that morning coffee. Enjoy the convenience of an in-unit laundry room with full-size side by side washer and dryer. Take in skyline views from your private portion of the rooftop deck, perfect for your summer entertaining! A convenient designated exterior parking space is included large enough for tandem parking, with tons of additional street parking available. Located just steps from the vibrant restaurants, shopping, and nightlife of Wicker Park and Bucktown, and with easy access to the CTA Damen Blue Line and the 90/94 expressway. Seller is offering a 1/1 Rate Buydown. Act now and start enjoying a rate in the low 5's. Dave Radke of Origin Point is providing financing.
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Sold | $590,000 | -1.7% | $421 / Sq Ft |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $599,900 | 0.0% | $429 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2024 01/22/24 | Rented | $3,300 | 0.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | For Rent | $3,300 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,883 | $63,000 | $23,880 | $39,120 |
| 2024 | $13,883 | $63,000 | $23,880 | $39,120 |
| 2023 | $13,932 | $63,821 | $19,200 | $44,621 |
| 2022 | $13,932 | $65,881 | $19,200 | $46,681 |
| 2021 | $9,273 | $44,860 | $19,200 | $25,660 |
| 2020 | $11,913 | $51,871 | $10,920 | $40,951 |
| 2019 | $11,939 | $57,635 | $10,920 | $46,715 |
| 2018 | $11,744 | $57,635 | $10,920 | $46,715 |
| 2017 | $9,739 | $43,783 | $9,600 | $34,183 |
| 2016 | $9,097 | $43,783 | $9,600 | $34,183 |
| 2015 | $9,987 | $52,434 | $9,600 | $42,834 |
| 2014 | $8,291 | $42,916 | $8,400 | $34,516 |
| 2013 | $4,384 | $42,916 | $8,400 | $34,516 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Jordan Euson
Compass
(773) 482-1917
9 in this area
125 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Vaseekaran Janarthanam
RE/MAX Plaza
(847) 414-7470
1 in this area
345 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2024
Candace Tisdale
Rent Apartment Leasing Inc
(773) 525-5090
7 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12578129
APN: 17-06-203-011-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.