17237 Nordhoff St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,327,000 - $1,506,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,644
Sq Ft
$533/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17237 Nordhoff St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,409,599, approximately $533 per square foot. 17237 Nordhoff St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and James Monroe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Foster James H
Bought by
Foster James H and Foster Kristin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$280,039
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,129,560
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2002
Sold by
Foster Kristin A
Bought by
Foster James H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Interest Rate
6.28%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2001
Sold by
Morgan Drew A and Morgan Heather L
Bought by
Foster James H and Foster Kristin A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
California Federal Bank
Bought by
Morgan Drew A and Morgan Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,950
Interest Rate
4.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1993
Sold by
Cal Fed Service Corp
Bought by
California Federal Bank
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foster James H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Foster James H | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Foster James H | $345,000 | Southland Title | |
| Morgan Drew A | $249,500 | -- | |
| California Federal Bank | $327,378 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foster James H | $500,000 | |
| Closed | Foster James H | $356,250 | |
| Closed | Foster James H | $310,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morgan Drew A | $224,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,694 | $519,841 | $329,689 | $190,152 |
| 2024 | $6,694 | $509,649 | $323,225 | $186,424 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $499,657 | $316,888 | $182,769 |
| 2022 | $6,285 | $489,861 | $310,675 | $179,186 |
| 2021 | $6,199 | $480,257 | $304,584 | $175,673 |
| 2020 | $6,253 | $475,333 | $301,461 | $173,872 |
| 2019 | $6,023 | $466,013 | $295,550 | $170,463 |
| 2018 | $5,795 | $456,876 | $289,755 | $167,121 |
| 2016 | $5,521 | $439,137 | $278,504 | $160,633 |
| 2015 | $5,443 | $432,542 | $274,321 | $158,221 |
| 2014 | $5,470 | $424,070 | $268,948 | $155,122 |
Source: Public Records
Map