17252 Dearborn St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,382,000 - $1,602,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,505
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17252 Dearborn St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,480,633, approximately $591 per square foot. 17252 Dearborn St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Bought by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,588
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,477,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
The Alejandro & Noemy Carmona Living Tr
Bought by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2002
Sold by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Bought by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.71%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2002
Sold by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Bought by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2001
Sold by
Cohen Shelley F and Cohen Shelly Francine
Bought by
Carmona Alejandro and Carmona Noemy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1999
Sold by
Simpson Annelies and The Annelies Simpson Family Tr
Bought by
Cohen Shelly Francine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
7.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1998
Sold by
Simpson Annelies
Bought by
Simpson Annelies and Annelies Simpson Family Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | North American Title Co Inc | |
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Carmona Alejandro | -- | -- | |
| Carmona Alejandro | $400,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cohen Shelly Francine | $375,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Simpson Annelies | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carmona Alejandro | $241,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Alejandro | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Alejandro | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carmona Alejandro | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cohen Shelly Francine | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Carmona Alejandro | $41,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,273 | $721,088 | $388,153 | $332,935 |
| 2024 | $9,126 | $706,950 | $380,543 | $326,407 |
| 2023 | $8,957 | $693,089 | $373,082 | $320,007 |
| 2022 | $8,557 | $679,500 | $365,767 | $313,733 |
| 2021 | $8,445 | $666,178 | $358,596 | $307,582 |
| 2019 | $8,203 | $646,421 | $347,961 | $298,460 |
| 2018 | $7,753 | $621,631 | $341,139 | $280,492 |
| 2016 | $6,638 | $534,468 | $327,893 | $206,575 |
| 2015 | $6,543 | $526,441 | $322,968 | $203,473 |
| 2014 | $6,575 | $516,130 | $316,642 | $199,488 |
Source: Public Records
Map