1724 Campitelli Dr Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $672,662 - $838,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,764
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Campitelli Dr, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $727,666, approximately $193 per square foot. 1724 Campitelli Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1998
Sold by
Campitelli Joseph N
Bought by
Campitelli Nicholas A and Campitelli Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campitelli Nicholas A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,877 | $569,500 | $161,700 | $407,800 |
| 2024 | $5,583 | $527,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,301 | $485,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,031 | $443,900 | $141,700 | $302,200 |
| 2021 | $10,232 | $442,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,036 | $440,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,016 | $438,600 | $141,700 | $296,900 |
| 2018 | $4,849 | $427,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,727 | $416,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $405,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map