1543 Bollinger Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $426,000 - $531,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1543 Bollinger Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $469,721, approximately $305 per square foot. 1543 Bollinger Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2001
Sold by
Joseph Petro Nicholas
Bought by
Petro Diana V
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Petro Diana V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,168 | $397,700 | $162,200 | $235,500 |
| 2024 | $3,962 | $369,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,765 | $341,833 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,575 | $313,900 | $142,200 | $171,700 |
| 2021 | $7,182 | $307,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,424 | $300,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,379 | $293,700 | $142,200 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $3,282 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $281,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $275,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map