1536 Bollinger Rd Westminster, MD 21157
Estimated Value: $411,138 - $492,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1536 Bollinger Rd, Westminster, MD 21157 and is currently estimated at $456,285, approximately $260 per square foot. 1536 Bollinger Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Sandymount Elementary School, Shiloh Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2015
Sold by
Gordon Diana Lynne
Bought by
Gordon Diana and Gordon Carroll
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2008
Sold by
Stansfield George M
Bought by
Gordon Diana Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,900
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$340,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Stansfield George M
Bought by
Gordon Diana Lynne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Outstanding Balance
$115,900
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$340,385
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon Diana | -- | None Available | |
| Gordon Diana Lynne | -- | -- | |
| Gordon Diana Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon Diana Lynne | $185,000 | |
| Closed | Gordon Diana Lynne | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,691 | $335,300 | $161,500 | $173,800 |
| 2024 | $3,515 | $316,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,346 | $297,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $279,000 | $141,500 | $137,500 |
| 2021 | $6,458 | $275,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $271,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $267,400 | $141,500 | $125,900 |
| 2018 | $2,991 | $261,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $256,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map