1724 Sheffield Dr Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $449,000 - $635,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Sheffield Dr, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $573,519, approximately $400 per square foot. 1724 Sheffield Dr is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2022
Sold by
Andres & Maria Guadalupe Vicencio Family
Bought by
Andres & Maria Guadalupe Vicencio Family Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2018
Sold by
Esparza Luis R and Esparza Gillian N L
Bought by
Esparza Leticia Vicencio and The Andres And Maria Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2004
Sold by
Seamount Jean Lorraine
Bought by
Esparza Luis R and Esparza Gillian N L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andres & Maria Guadalupe Vicencio Family Livi | -- | Anapamu Professional Center Pc | |
| Esparza Leticia Vicencio | $370,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Esparza Luis R | $430,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Seamount Jean Lorraine | -- | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Esparza Luis R | $344,000 | |
| Closed | Esparza Luis R | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $412,736 | $122,704 | $290,032 |
| 2023 | $4,500 | $396,712 | $117,941 | $278,771 |
| 2022 | $4,423 | $388,934 | $115,629 | $273,305 |
| 2021 | $4,472 | $381,309 | $113,362 | $267,947 |
| 2020 | $4,425 | $377,400 | $112,200 | $265,200 |
| 2019 | $4,352 | $370,000 | $110,000 | $260,000 |
| 2018 | $3,797 | $328,000 | $164,000 | $164,000 |
| 2017 | $3,615 | $312,000 | $156,000 | $156,000 |
| 2016 | $3,291 | $284,000 | $142,000 | $142,000 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $246,000 | $123,000 | $123,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map