312 Somerset Place Lompoc, CA 93436
Estimated Value: $678,000 - $735,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 312 Somerset Place, Lompoc, CA 93436 and is currently estimated at $695,070, approximately $314 per square foot. 312 Somerset Place is a home located in Santa Barbara County with nearby schools including Arthur Hapgood Elementary School, Lompoc Valley Middle School, and Lompoc High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Meeks Howard S and Brenna Kathleen M
Bought by
Meks Meeks Iii Howard S and Brenna Kathleen M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2004
Sold by
Holland Jane L
Bought by
Meeks Howard S and Brenna Kathleen M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$324,000
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 1996
Sold by
Holland Clark O
Bought by
Holland Jane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meks Meeks Iii Howard S | -- | None Available | |
| Meeks Howard S | $405,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Holland Jane L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Meeks Howard S | $324,000 | |
| Closed | Meeks Howard S | $60,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,021 | $575,806 | $255,914 | $319,892 |
| 2023 | $6,021 | $500,000 | $222,000 | $278,000 |
| 2022 | $5,492 | $491,000 | $218,000 | $273,000 |
| 2021 | $4,922 | $427,000 | $190,000 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $388,000 | $173,000 | $215,000 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $380,000 | $170,000 | $210,000 |
| 2018 | $4,195 | $362,000 | $162,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $4,001 | $345,000 | $154,000 | $191,000 |
| 2016 | $3,643 | $314,000 | $140,000 | $174,000 |
| 2014 | $3,192 | $272,000 | $121,000 | $151,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map