1724 Ustick Rd Modesto, CA 95358
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $421,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,474
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Ustick Rd, Modesto, CA 95358 and is currently estimated at $373,291, approximately $253 per square foot. 1724 Ustick Rd is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Elementary School, Evelyn Hanshaw Middle School, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2021
Sold by
Pacheco Jesus
Bought by
Pacheco Jesus and Cordova Angelica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$139,269
Interest Rate
2.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$234,022
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Franz Jack O and Franz Shirley G
Bought by
Pacheco Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,528
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pacheco Jesus | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Pacheco Jesus | $160,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pacheco Jesus | $180,500 | |
| Closed | Pacheco Jesus | $157,528 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,687 | $236,345 | $44,306 | $192,039 |
| 2024 | $2,565 | $231,712 | $43,438 | $188,274 |
| 2023 | $2,526 | $227,170 | $42,587 | $184,583 |
| 2022 | $2,463 | $222,716 | $41,752 | $180,964 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $218,350 | $40,934 | $177,416 |
| 2020 | $2,360 | $216,112 | $40,515 | $175,597 |
| 2019 | $2,305 | $211,875 | $39,721 | $172,154 |
| 2018 | $2,193 | $207,722 | $38,943 | $168,779 |
| 2017 | $2,139 | $203,650 | $38,180 | $165,470 |
| 2016 | $2,097 | $199,658 | $37,432 | $162,226 |
| 2015 | $1,971 | $188,000 | $31,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $150,500 | $25,000 | $125,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map