1724 W Brighton Ave Unit B El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $196,000 - $217,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,012
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 W Brighton Ave Unit B, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $201,787, approximately $199 per square foot. 1724 W Brighton Ave Unit B is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2015
Sold by
Jungers Dennis E and Jungers Patricia G
Bought by
Jungers Dennis E and Jungers Patricia G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1999
Sold by
Bhakta Narendrakumar B and Bhakta Daxaben N
Bought by
Bhakta Narendrakumar B and Bhakta Daxaben N
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jungers Dennis E | -- | None Available | |
| Bhakta Narendrakumar B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,006 | $89,193 | $18,383 | $70,810 |
| 2023 | $1,006 | $85,731 | $17,670 | $68,061 |
| 2022 | $960 | $84,051 | $17,324 | $66,727 |
| 2021 | $936 | $82,404 | $16,985 | $65,419 |
| 2020 | $954 | $81,560 | $16,811 | $64,749 |
| 2019 | $925 | $79,962 | $16,482 | $63,480 |
| 2018 | $921 | $78,395 | $16,159 | $62,236 |
| 2017 | $911 | $76,859 | $15,843 | $61,016 |
| 2016 | $893 | $75,353 | $15,533 | $59,820 |
| 2015 | $880 | $74,222 | $15,300 | $58,922 |
| 2014 | -- | $46,000 | $15,000 | $31,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map