1724 Woodmarker Ct Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $561,811 - $663,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1724 Woodmarker Ct, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $617,953, approximately $173 per square foot. 1724 Woodmarker Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Schmidt Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Brandon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2008
Sold by
Patel Kaushik K and Patel Kailash K
Bought by
Patel Kaushik and Patel Kailash Kaushik
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Grill Adam N and Mclenon Trina
Bought by
Patel Kaushik K and Patel Kailash K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2005
Sold by
Starr Billy J and Starr Kristen N
Bought by
Grill Adam N and Mclenon Trina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2002
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Starr Billy J and Starr Kristen N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,916
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property