1725 Laurie Rd E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $391,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,367
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Laurie Rd E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $356,480, approximately $260 per square foot. 1725 Laurie Rd E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Drury James S and Drury Tammy S
Bought by
Pramel James and Pramel Bridgett
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1997
Sold by
Parks Bonnie L
Bought by
Drury James S and Drury Tammy S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pramel James | $132,960 | -- | |
| Drury James S | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,390 | $353,100 | $57,200 | $295,900 |
| 2023 | $4,390 | $315,400 | $57,200 | $258,200 |
| 2022 | $4,008 | $282,100 | $57,200 | $224,900 |
| 2021 | $4,066 | $255,700 | $57,200 | $198,500 |
| 2020 | $4,158 | $263,100 | $57,200 | $205,900 |
| 2019 | $3,566 | $251,100 | $57,200 | $193,900 |
| 2018 | $3,514 | $218,000 | $57,200 | $160,800 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $208,500 | $57,200 | $151,300 |
| 2016 | $3,406 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,220 | $192,300 | $52,500 | $139,800 |
| 2014 | $3,006 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map