1725 Old Ranch Rd Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $897,000 - $993,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,780
Sq Ft
$532/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Old Ranch Rd, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $947,582, approximately $532 per square foot. 1725 Old Ranch Rd is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2014
Sold by
Hoffman Mark J and Hoffman Pamela W
Bought by
The Hoffman Family Trust and Hoffman Mark Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2008
Sold by
Wong Timothy D
Bought by
Hoffman Mark Joseph and Hoffman Pamela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Outstanding Balance
$236,480
Interest Rate
5.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$711,102
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Hoffman Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Hoffman Mark Joseph | $475,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Wong Timothy D | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoffman Mark Joseph | $380,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,784 | $623,905 | $405,541 | $218,364 |
| 2024 | $6,784 | $611,672 | $397,589 | $214,083 |
| 2023 | $6,540 | $599,679 | $389,793 | $209,886 |
| 2022 | $6,519 | $587,921 | $382,150 | $205,771 |
| 2021 | $6,284 | $576,394 | $374,657 | $201,737 |
| 2020 | $6,260 | $570,485 | $370,816 | $199,669 |
| 2019 | $6,231 | $559,300 | $363,546 | $195,754 |
| 2018 | $6,115 | $548,334 | $356,418 | $191,916 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $537,583 | $349,430 | $188,153 |
| 2016 | $5,615 | $527,043 | $342,579 | $184,464 |
| 2015 | $5,555 | $519,129 | $337,434 | $181,695 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $508,000 | $330,000 | $178,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map