1725 Sutro Ave Stockton, CA 95205
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1725 Sutro Ave, Stockton, CA 95205 and is currently estimated at $309,269, approximately $261 per square foot. 1725 Sutro Ave is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including August Elementary School, Grunsky Elementary School, and Harrison Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2000
Sold by
Frampton Richard Keith and Frampton Michelle L
Bought by
Frampton Richard K and Frampton Michelle L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frampton Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,032 | $82,892 | $24,455 | $58,437 |
| 2024 | $1,014 | $81,268 | $23,976 | $57,292 |
| 2023 | $991 | $79,675 | $23,506 | $56,169 |
| 2022 | $952 | $78,114 | $23,046 | $55,068 |
| 2021 | $915 | $76,584 | $22,595 | $53,989 |
| 2020 | $930 | $75,800 | $22,364 | $53,436 |
| 2019 | $945 | $74,315 | $21,926 | $52,389 |
| 2018 | $927 | $72,859 | $21,497 | $51,362 |
| 2017 | $903 | $71,431 | $21,076 | $50,355 |
| 2016 | $893 | $70,029 | $20,662 | $49,367 |
| 2014 | $851 | $67,627 | $19,954 | $47,673 |
Source: Public Records
Map