Estimated Value: $1,455,000 - $1,692,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,562
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17252 Cloudcroft Dr, Poway, CA 92064 and is currently estimated at $1,555,951, approximately $607 per square foot. 17252 Cloudcroft Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Chaparral Elementary, Twin Peaks Middle, and Poway High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Li Carl and Li Christina
Bought by
Li Carl
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Damico David S and Damico Kellie S
Bought by
Li Carl and Li Christina
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Demattia Joyce L
Bought by
Damico David S and Damico Kellie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$481,500
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1998
Sold by
Demattia Joyce L and Dematta Alfred
Bought by
Dematta Joyce L and Alfred & Joyce Dematta Revocable Trust 1
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1988
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Carl | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Li Carl | $683,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Damico David S | $535,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Dematta Joyce L | -- | -- | |
| -- | $265,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Li Carl | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Damico David S | $481,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,775 | $881,611 | $387,247 | $494,364 |
| 2024 | $9,775 | $864,325 | $379,654 | $484,671 |
| 2023 | $9,569 | $847,378 | $372,210 | $475,168 |
| 2022 | $9,411 | $830,763 | $364,912 | $465,851 |
| 2021 | $9,289 | $814,474 | $357,757 | $456,717 |
| 2020 | $9,164 | $806,123 | $354,089 | $452,034 |
| 2019 | $8,927 | $790,318 | $347,147 | $443,171 |
| 2018 | $8,677 | $774,823 | $340,341 | $434,482 |
| 2017 | $170 | $759,631 | $333,668 | $425,963 |
| 2016 | $8,274 | $744,737 | $327,126 | $417,611 |
| 2015 | $8,152 | $733,552 | $322,213 | $411,339 |
| 2014 | $7,960 | $719,184 | $315,902 | $403,282 |
Source: Public Records
Map