1726 Anderson St Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,189,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$667/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Anderson St, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,099,928, approximately $667 per square foot. 1726 Anderson St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Wagner Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Rangel Robert and Rangel Rebecca
Bought by
Rangel Family Trust and Rangel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2006
Sold by
Mcneil P Lavonne
Bought by
Rangel Robert and Rangel Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$488,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Family Trust | -- | Huestis William | |
| Rangel Robert | $610,000 | Ticor Title Company Brea |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rangel Robert | $488,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,293 | $817,264 | $660,114 | $157,150 |
| 2024 | $9,293 | $801,240 | $647,171 | $154,069 |
| 2023 | $9,109 | $785,530 | $634,481 | $151,049 |
| 2022 | $8,883 | $759,900 | $622,040 | $137,860 |
| 2021 | $8,684 | $745,000 | $609,843 | $135,157 |
| 2020 | $8,030 | $675,240 | $555,592 | $119,648 |
| 2019 | $7,713 | $662,000 | $544,698 | $117,302 |
| 2018 | $7,755 | $662,000 | $544,698 | $117,302 |
| 2017 | $7,764 | $662,000 | $544,698 | $117,302 |
| 2016 | $7,748 | $662,000 | $544,698 | $117,302 |
| 2015 | $6,918 | $585,000 | $467,698 | $117,302 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $552,000 | $434,698 | $117,302 |
Source: Public Records
Map