Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Smith
Austin Realty Group, Inc-Her
(901) 406-6203
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $409,000 - $460,000
HURRY, THIS WON'T LAST LONG! Beautiful House in Notting Hill. Home includes gorgeous in-ground gunite salt water pool. Master Suite includes corner jetted tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. To fill the tub a new Tankless Hot Water Heater has been added recently. There are 2 bedrooms downstairs and 2 bedrooms upstairs. One of those bedrooms has its own half bath and the other has 2 closets. The kitchen features recent upgraded Kitchen Aid Gas Range, Microwave Quiet Dishwasher, and Center Island. Dining area is large enough to fit a pool table. House has been completely re-painted on the inside and new carpet in bedrooms is of highest quality. 2 Car Garage has custom shelves, workbench, and cabinets.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Austin Realty Group, Inc-Her License #S-55345 Listed on: 06/07/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
BRYAN RATCLIFF
Keller Williams Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leavesley Brian | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Casey Brian | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Casey B | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leavesley Brian | $397,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/11/2022 07/11/22 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2022 07/07/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/12/2022 06/12/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/08/2022 06/08/22 | For Sale | $420,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,631 | $22,496 | $3,000 | $19,496 |
| 2024 | $2,225 | $15,965 | $3,000 | $12,965 |
| 2023 | $2,225 | $15,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $15,965 | $3,000 | $12,965 |
| 2021 | $1,925 | $15,965 | $3,000 | $12,965 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $14,927 | $3,000 | $11,927 |
| 2019 | $1,781 | $14,927 | $3,000 | $11,927 |
| 2017 | $1,727 | $25,930 | $14,465 | $11,465 |
| 2016 | $941 | $14,464 | $3,000 | $11,464 |
| 2015 | $1,933 | $25,928 | $14,464 | $11,464 |
| 2014 | $918 | $14,464 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $14,464 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Casey Smith
Austin Realty Group, Inc-Her
(901) 406-6203
4 in this area
8 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
BRYAN RATCLIFF
Keller Williams Realty
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 4019910
APN: 3073080900005300
Ask me questions while you tour the home.