1726 E Edom St Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $725,000 - $836,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,313
Sq Ft
$596/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 E Edom St, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $783,029, approximately $596 per square foot. 1726 E Edom St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2010
Sold by
Harris Ulysses and Harris Willie Marie
Bought by
Harris Ulysses and Harris Willie Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ulysses | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,522 | $59,021 | $18,847 | $40,174 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $57,865 | $18,478 | $39,387 |
| 2023 | $1,484 | $56,731 | $18,116 | $38,615 |
| 2022 | $1,337 | $55,619 | $17,761 | $37,858 |
| 2021 | $1,313 | $54,529 | $17,413 | $37,116 |
| 2019 | $1,328 | $52,914 | $16,898 | $36,016 |
| 2018 | $1,187 | $51,877 | $16,567 | $35,310 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $49,865 | $15,925 | $33,940 |
| 2015 | $1,042 | $49,117 | $15,686 | $33,431 |
| 2014 | $1,038 | $48,156 | $15,379 | $32,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map