1729 E Dimondale Dr Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $813,875 - $917,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,822
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 E Dimondale Dr, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $866,219, approximately $475 per square foot. 1729 E Dimondale Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Broadacres Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2019
Sold by
Norris Esther Yvonne
Bought by
Norris Nicholas and Norris Esther
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$870,000
Outstanding Balance
$862,317
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$3,902
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2018
Sold by
Harris Ulysses and Harris Ulysses
Bought by
Norris Esther Yvonne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2014
Sold by
Chandler Vernon W
Bought by
The Vernon W Chandler Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Norris Nicholas | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Norris Esther Yvonne | -- | None Available | |
| The Vernon W Chandler Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Norris Nicholas | $870,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,703 | $72,833 | $18,847 | $53,986 |
| 2024 | $1,703 | $71,406 | $18,478 | $52,928 |
| 2023 | $1,662 | $70,007 | $18,116 | $51,891 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $68,635 | $17,761 | $50,874 |
| 2021 | $1,558 | $67,290 | $17,413 | $49,877 |
| 2020 | $1,472 | $62,041 | $17,235 | $44,806 |
| 2019 | $1,436 | $60,826 | $16,898 | $43,928 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $59,634 | $16,567 | $43,067 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $57,321 | $15,925 | $41,396 |
| 2015 | $1,268 | $56,461 | $15,686 | $40,775 |
| 2014 | $1,263 | $55,356 | $15,379 | $39,977 |
Source: Public Records
Map