1726 Mount Marty Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,278,000 - $1,323,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,514
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1726 Mount Marty Dr, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,303,209, approximately $518 per square foot. 1726 Mount Marty Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 1994
Sold by
Phen Robert L and Phen Marie E
Bought by
Pai Lawrence Wei Cheng and Pai Phyllis Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,500
Interest Rate
4.75%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pai Lawrence Wei Cheng | $215,000 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pai Lawrence Wei Cheng | $193,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,619 | $516,125 | $257,321 | $258,804 |
| 2024 | $6,619 | $506,006 | $252,276 | $253,730 |
| 2023 | $6,364 | $496,085 | $247,330 | $248,755 |
| 2022 | $4,558 | $344,330 | $242,481 | $101,849 |
| 2021 | $4,468 | $337,579 | $237,727 | $99,852 |
| 2019 | $4,332 | $327,569 | $230,677 | $96,892 |
| 2018 | $4,089 | $321,147 | $226,154 | $94,993 |
| 2016 | $3,788 | $308,678 | $217,373 | $91,305 |
| 2015 | $3,808 | $304,042 | $214,108 | $89,934 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $298,087 | $209,914 | $88,173 |
Source: Public Records
Map