20401 Shadow Mountain Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $982,000 - $1,198,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$614/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 20401 Shadow Mountain Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,127,635, approximately $614 per square foot. 20401 Shadow Mountain Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2009
Sold by
Durani Azid and Durani Rebecca
Bought by
Durani Azid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Ledwell Geraldine B
Bought by
Ledwell J Q
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2002
Sold by
Ledwell J Q
Bought by
Durani Azid
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durani Azid | -- | None Available | |
| Ledwell J Q | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Durani Azid | $342,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,017 | $514,647 | $364,443 | $150,204 |
| 2024 | $6,670 | $504,557 | $357,298 | $147,259 |
| 2023 | $6,416 | $494,665 | $350,293 | $144,372 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $484,967 | $343,425 | $141,542 |
| 2021 | $6,168 | $475,459 | $336,692 | $138,767 |
| 2019 | $6,061 | $461,358 | $326,706 | $134,652 |
| 2018 | $5,674 | $452,312 | $320,300 | $132,012 |
| 2016 | $5,263 | $434,750 | $307,863 | $126,887 |
| 2015 | $5,293 | $428,221 | $303,239 | $124,982 |
| 2014 | $5,307 | $419,833 | $297,299 | $122,534 |
Source: Public Records
Map