17263 Knapp St Northridge, CA 91325
Estimated Value: $1,264,000 - $1,339,095
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,610
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17263 Knapp St, Northridge, CA 91325 and is currently estimated at $1,312,774, approximately $502 per square foot. 17263 Knapp St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Oliver Wendell Holmes Middle School, Northridge Academy High, and Valley Academy of Arts & Sciences.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1998
Sold by
Stutzman Joseph
Bought by
Stuzman Joseph C and Joseph C Stutzman Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stuzman Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,487 | $589,224 | $221,214 | $368,010 |
| 2024 | $7,356 | $577,672 | $216,877 | $360,795 |
| 2023 | $7,219 | $566,346 | $212,625 | $353,721 |
| 2022 | $6,893 | $555,242 | $208,456 | $346,786 |
| 2021 | $6,798 | $544,356 | $204,369 | $339,987 |
| 2019 | $6,599 | $528,211 | $198,308 | $329,903 |
| 2018 | $6,418 | $517,855 | $194,420 | $323,435 |
| 2016 | $6,114 | $497,748 | $186,871 | $310,877 |
| 2015 | $6,025 | $490,273 | $184,065 | $306,208 |
| 2014 | $6,053 | $480,670 | $180,460 | $300,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map