17264 Ralphs Ranch Rd San Diego, CA 92127
4S Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,927,000 - $2,147,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,224
Sq Ft
$626/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17264 Ralphs Ranch Rd, San Diego, CA 92127 and is currently estimated at $2,017,421, approximately $625 per square foot. 17264 Ralphs Ranch Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monterey Ridge Elementary School, Oak Valley Middle, and Del Norte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2020
Sold by
Ebrahimzadeh Parviz and Ebrahimzadeh Beli
Bought by
Ebrahimzadeh Parviz and Ebrahimzadeh Beli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,000
Outstanding Balance
$228,013
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,789,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2012
Sold by
Ebrahimzadeh Parviz and Ebrahimzadeh Beli
Bought by
Ebrahimzadeh Parviz and Ebrahimzadeh Beli
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2007
Sold by
K Hovnanian At Evergreen Llc
Bought by
Ebrahimzadeh Parviz and Ebrahimzadeh Beli
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$610,400
Outstanding Balance
$368,010
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$1,649,411
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2006
Sold by
Regent Land Investment Llc
Bought by
K Hovnanian At Evergreen Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | -- | Accommodation | |
| Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | -- | None Available | |
| Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | $763,000 | First American Title | |
| K Hovnanian At Evergreen Llc | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | $330,000 | |
| Open | Ebrahimzadeh Parviz | $610,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,789 | $1,022,218 | $430,407 | $591,811 |
| 2024 | $17,789 | $1,002,175 | $421,968 | $580,207 |
| 2023 | $17,308 | $982,526 | $413,695 | $568,831 |
| 2022 | $17,513 | $963,262 | $405,584 | $557,678 |
| 2021 | $17,009 | $944,376 | $397,632 | $546,744 |
| 2020 | $16,683 | $934,693 | $393,555 | $541,138 |
| 2019 | $16,157 | $916,367 | $385,839 | $530,528 |
| 2018 | $16,153 | $898,400 | $378,274 | $520,126 |
| 2017 | $15,599 | $880,785 | $370,857 | $509,928 |
| 2016 | $15,499 | $863,516 | $363,586 | $499,930 |
| 2015 | $15,086 | $850,546 | $358,125 | $492,421 |
| 2014 | $14,907 | $833,886 | $351,110 | $482,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map