17265 Cornerstone Ln Parker, CO 80134
Clarke Farms NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $843,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,761
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17265 Cornerstone Ln, Parker, CO 80134 and is currently estimated at $772,859, approximately $205 per square foot. 17265 Cornerstone Ln is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Cherokee Trail Elementary School, Sierra Middle School, and Chaparral High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2013
Sold by
Beermann Brent A and Yuan Shumin
Bought by
Berrmann Brent A and Berrmann Amy Y
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2009
Sold by
Beermann Brent A
Bought by
Beermann Brent A and Yuan Shumin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$323,727
Outstanding Balance
$209,785
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$563,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Hamamji Fouad and Hamamji Elie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Hamamji Fouad and Hamamji Elie H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2008
Sold by
Shin Young Ja
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Shin Young Ja
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$284,000
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2003
Sold by
Humpreys Drek S
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2002
Sold by
Humphreys Derek S and Swalley Jennifer
Bought by
Humphreys Derek S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.93%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1998
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Humphreys Derek S and Swalley Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrmann Brent A | -- | None Available | |
| Beermann Brent A | -- | Security Title | |
| Beermann Brent A | $328,000 | Security Title | |
| Hamamji Fouad | $270,000 | -- | |
| Hamamji Fouad | $270,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | -- | None Available | |
| Shin Young Ja | $299,000 | -- | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | -- | |
| Humphreys Derek S | -- | -- | |
| Humphreys Derek S | $282,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beermann Brent A | $323,727 | |
| Previous Owner | Hamamji Fouad | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shin Young Ja | $284,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Humphreys Derek S | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,895 | $53,200 | $11,640 | $41,560 |
| 2024 | $5,895 | $58,740 | $9,840 | $48,900 |
| 2023 | $5,946 | $58,740 | $9,840 | $48,900 |
| 2022 | $4,328 | $39,210 | $6,680 | $32,530 |
| 2021 | $4,451 | $39,210 | $6,680 | $32,530 |
| 2020 | $4,165 | $37,620 | $7,880 | $29,740 |
| 2019 | $4,064 | $37,620 | $7,880 | $29,740 |
| 2018 | $3,729 | $34,050 | $7,100 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $3,517 | $34,050 | $7,100 | $26,950 |
| 2016 | $3,511 | $33,460 | $6,410 | $27,050 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $33,460 | $6,410 | $27,050 |
| 2014 | $3,457 | $29,140 | $6,220 | $22,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map