1727 E 11th Ave Spokane, WA 99202
East Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $340,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,361
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 E 11th Ave, Spokane, WA 99202 and is currently estimated at $300,908, approximately $221 per square foot. 1727 E 11th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Lewis & Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1995
Sold by
Rose David M
Bought by
Evans Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,950
Interest Rate
7.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans Judy A | $68,000 | Pioneer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Evans Judy A | $65,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $232 | $282,900 | $75,000 | $207,900 |
| 2024 | $232 | $258,600 | $75,000 | $183,600 |
| 2023 | $229 | $273,000 | $60,000 | $213,000 |
| 2022 | $272 | $301,300 | $55,000 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $290 | $215,800 | $43,300 | $172,500 |
| 2020 | $309 | $165,200 | $37,500 | $127,700 |
| 2019 | $315 | $157,000 | $35,000 | $122,000 |
| 2018 | $1,620 | $116,240 | $13,740 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $1,718 | $125,550 | $26,250 | $99,300 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $116,150 | $26,250 | $89,900 |
| 2015 | $1,512 | $105,750 | $18,750 | $87,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,550 | $18,750 | $79,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map