1727 E 84th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $715,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,180
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 E 84th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $599,406, approximately $507 per square foot. 1727 E 84th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Graham Elementary School, Charles Drew Middle School, and Jordan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Ortiz Maria Elena
Bought by
Ortiz Medardo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Outstanding Balance
$96,151
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Beard Verness E and Beard Burness
Bought by
Ortiz Medardo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,073
Outstanding Balance
$96,151
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2005
Sold by
Beard Burness
Bought by
Beard Burness and The Burness Beard Separate Pro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Medardo | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Ortiz Medardo | $145,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Beard Burness | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Medardo | $143,073 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,994 | $185,756 | $148,608 | $37,148 |
| 2024 | $2,994 | $182,115 | $145,695 | $36,420 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $178,545 | $142,839 | $35,706 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $175,045 | $140,039 | $35,006 |
| 2021 | $2,795 | $171,614 | $137,294 | $34,320 |
| 2019 | $2,718 | $166,526 | $133,223 | $33,303 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $163,261 | $130,611 | $32,650 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $156,923 | $125,540 | $31,383 |
| 2015 | $2,421 | $154,567 | $123,655 | $30,912 |
| 2014 | $2,424 | $151,540 | $121,233 | $30,307 |
Source: Public Records
Map