1727 E Dalke Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 E Dalke Ave, Spokane, WA 99208 and is currently estimated at $304,212, approximately $316 per square foot. 1727 E Dalke Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Whitman Elementary School, Garry Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2001
Sold by
Numerica Credit Union
Bought by
Bukvic Fikret and Bukvic Milena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,486
Outstanding Balance
$26,544
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$277,668
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2000
Sold by
Alexander Mary Jo
Bought by
Spokane Railway Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bukvic Fikret | $75,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Spokane Railway Credit Union | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bukvic Fikret | $73,486 | |
| Closed | Bukvic Fikret | $2,396 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $577 | $289,800 | $70,000 | $219,800 |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $277,300 | $70,000 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $2,732 | $277,300 | $70,000 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $279,000 | $60,000 | $219,000 |
| 2021 | $2,140 | $179,500 | $36,000 | $143,500 |
| 2020 | $1,908 | $154,100 | $34,000 | $120,100 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $134,100 | $20,000 | $114,100 |
| 2018 | $1,756 | $126,000 | $20,000 | $106,000 |
| 2017 | $1,558 | $113,800 | $20,000 | $93,800 |
| 2016 | $1,524 | $108,900 | $20,000 | $88,900 |
| 2015 | $1,543 | $107,900 | $20,000 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,700 | $20,000 | $94,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map