1727 Echo Ave San Mateo, CA 94401
South Shoreview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,347,242 - $1,496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$1,308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Echo Ave, San Mateo, CA 94401 and is currently estimated at $1,412,561, approximately $1,307 per square foot. 1727 Echo Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Parkside Montessori (PK-8), Bayside Academy, and Aragon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Diaz Ana Rosa
Bought by
Diaz Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$497,000
Outstanding Balance
$279,065
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,133,496
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Ceja Anastacio
Bought by
Diaz Jose and Diaz Ana Rosa
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 1998
Sold by
Vera Nielsen
Bought by
Nielsen Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Sold by
Vera Nielsen
Bought by
Nielsen Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1995
Sold by
Nielsen Bent and Nielsen Vera
Bought by
Nielsen Bentley and Nielsen Vera
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Nielsen Bent and Nielsen Vera
Bought by
Nielsen Bentley and Nielsen Vera
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Jose | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Diaz Jose | -- | -- | |
| Nielsen Vera | -- | -- | |