1727 N Megan Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $710,904 - $765,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,600
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 N Megan Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $736,226, approximately $283 per square foot. 1727 N Megan Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2020
Sold by
Loza Heather L and Ward Heather L
Bought by
Loza Heather L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Outstanding Balance
$398,891
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$337,335
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2018
Sold by
Valley Coastal Development Llc
Bought by
Ward Heather L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,100
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loza Heather L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Ward Heather L | $478,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loza Heather L | $450,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward Heather L | $453,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,899 | $544,218 | $170,671 | $373,547 |
| 2023 | $6,617 | $523,088 | $164,045 | $359,043 |
| 2022 | $6,516 | $512,832 | $160,829 | $352,003 |
| 2021 | $6,318 | $502,777 | $157,676 | $345,101 |
| 2020 | $6,229 | $497,623 | $156,060 | $341,563 |
| 2019 | $6,102 | $487,866 | $153,000 | $334,866 |
| 2018 | $2,320 | $163,387 | $47,387 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map