1727 Tara Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
2,166
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1727 Tara Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $291,887, approximately $134 per square foot. 1727 Tara Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $605 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2024 | $720 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2023 | $720 | $12,692 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $720 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2021 | $720 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2020 | $720 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2019 | $720 | $12,692 | $2,000 | $10,692 |
| 2017 | $692 | $22,918 | $12,459 | $10,459 |
| 2016 | $663 | $12,459 | $2,000 | $10,459 |
| 2015 | $1,665 | $22,918 | $12,459 | $10,459 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $12,459 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,311 | $12,459 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map