1748 Tara Dr Hernando, MS 38632
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $290,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1748 Tara Dr, Hernando, MS 38632 and is currently estimated at $279,060, approximately $174 per square foot. 1748 Tara Dr is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Oak Grove Central Elementary School, Hernando Elementary School, and Hernando Hills Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
Sold by
Paden Paul R
Bought by
Patrick Susan H and Huey Larry K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patrick Susan H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $12,155 | $2,000 | $10,155 |
| 2024 | $646 | $12,155 | $2,000 | $10,155 |
| 2023 | $646 | $12,155 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $573 | $11,633 | $2,000 | $9,633 |
| 2021 | $574 | $11,637 | $2,000 | $9,637 |
| 2020 | $1,208 | $10,866 | $2,000 | $8,866 |
| 2019 | $1,208 | $10,866 | $2,000 | $8,866 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $19,154 | $10,577 | $8,577 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $10,577 | $2,000 | $8,577 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $19,154 | $10,577 | $8,577 |
| 2014 | $1,080 | $10,577 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,141 | $10,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map