Seller's Agent in 2026
Guy Blume
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 846-4687
47 in this area
213 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,652,495 - $1,898,000
STUNNING TUDOR nestled in Alameda’s coveted Fernside neighborhood, this beautifully restored 1927 house offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, 2,333 SF, and a charming split-level layout. The house has bespoke features, renovated with permits, the main level features a spacious living room, dining area, newly added powder room, one bedroom and a stunning chef’s kitchen with marble countertops, a 48” gas stove, soft-close cabinetry and newer appliances. Upstairs is the primary suite, an additional bedroom and a full bathroom, while the lower level includes a family room, guest room, full bath and laundry area. Major system upgrades include upgraded electrical and plumbing, dual pane windows, flooring, central heating with added vents and ducts, and a sewer lateral replacement. Original architectural elements, such as the front windows and built-ins, were thoughtfully preserved, complemented by newer wood and LVP flooring, fresh paint, updated lighting, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. Additional improvements include roof repairs, seismic upgrades, refreshed landscaping and a rebuilt porch and driveway gate. A remarkable Tudor that marries classic character with thoughtful modern updates—absolutely worth seeing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheredy Daniel | $1,900,000 | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Storm Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Storm Carolyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Storm W Keith | -- | None Available | |
| Fox Justin C | -- | -- | |
| Storm W Keith | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheredy Daniel | $625,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Sold | $1,900,000 | +11.8% | $814 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/09/2025 12/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $1,699,000 | +36.0% | $728 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/24/2025 03/24/25 | Sold | $1,249,000 | +13.8% | $582 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/19/2025 02/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/10/2025 02/10/25 | For Sale | $1,098,000 | -- | $512 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,555 | $113,628 | $67,179 | $53,449 |
| 2024 | $2,555 | $111,262 | $65,861 | $52,401 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $115,943 | $64,570 | $51,373 |
| 2022 | $2,409 | $106,670 | $63,304 | $50,366 |
| 2021 | $2,352 | $104,441 | $62,063 | $49,378 |
| 2020 | $2,319 | $110,299 | $61,427 | $48,872 |
| 2019 | $2,221 | $108,137 | $60,223 | $47,914 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $106,017 | $59,042 | $46,975 |
| 2017 | $2,091 | $103,938 | $57,884 | $46,054 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $101,900 | $56,749 | $45,151 |
| 2015 | $2,053 | $100,370 | $55,897 | $44,473 |
| 2014 | $1,983 | $98,403 | $54,802 | $43,601 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Guy Blume
Kw Advisors East Bay
(510) 846-4687
47 in this area
213 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Aja Adair
BHHS Drysdale
(415) 531-7383
1 in this area
107 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Carolyn Gwynn
Compass
(925) 336-7525
1 in this area
62 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
John Lucasey
Compass
2 in this area
3 Total Sales
Source: Bay East Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41118261
APN: 069-0128-019-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.