$1,025,000
PENDING

Estimated payment $7,066/month

Total Views 802
4 Beds
5 Baths
3,854 Sq Ft
$266 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Beautiful sun-filled home situated on a 1/2 acre premium lot with meandering stream. Open concept floor plan features neutral paint colors, white trim and refinished hardwood flooring on main level. Two story family room with fireplace surrounded by custom millwork and flanked by floor to ceiling windows overlooking amazing backyard. Family room opens to expansive kitchen that includes rich custom cabinetry with crown molding, oversized buffet area, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances including two ovens, recessed lighting and walk-in pantry. Office on main with built-in bookshelves, coffered ceiling and closet is adjacent to full bath. Split staircase leads to Luxury primary suite with oversized walk-in closet, tray ceiling and sitting area. Remodeled primary bath with custom vanity, stone flooring, jetted tub and separate shower. Second bedroom has ensuite bath, third and fourth bedroom share Jack & Jill bath. All bedrooms have walk-in closets. Full finished basement is a great area for the family or entertaining with a wet bar, recreation room, flex room, full bath and ample storage area. Professionally landscaped yard with sprinkler system is your own private oasis with gorgeous views. Award winning district 204 schools. River Run equity membership included with sale of home. River Run club includes indoor/outdoor pool, tennis courts, pickle ball, banquet room.

Listing Agent

Terri Christian

@properties Christies International Real Estate License #475159570 Listed on: 05/01/2026

@properties Christies International Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,883

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 20,909 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x175x138x177
  • Home fronts a stream
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,854 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 4 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 5 Full Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Overview

  • Association Phone (866) 473-2573

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,883

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 2 Stories
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 2 Stories
  • Subdivision Name: River Run
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Age: 26-30 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Bar Fridge, Washer, Dryer, Disposal, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Oven, Humidifier
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bathrooms: 5
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Gas Starter
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Wet Bar, 1st Floor Full Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • LivingArea: 3854
  • Other Equipment: Security System, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump, Sprinkler-Lawn
  • Room Type: Eating Area, Bonus Room, Recreation Room, Office, Game Room
  • Window Features: Skylight(s)
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Separate
  • Fireplace Location: Family Room
  • Total Sq Ft: 1973

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Main Level, Sink
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Park, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Real Manage
  • Management Contact Name: Unknown
  • Management Phone: 866-473-2573

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Other

Schools

  • Elementary School: Graham Elementary School
  • High School: Neuqua Valley High School
  • Middle/Junior School: Crone Middle School

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.48
  • Lot Dimensions: 70x175x138x177
  • Lot Size: .25-.49 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 10
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 17883
  • Tax Year: 2024

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $17,883 $281,020 $60,808 $220,212
2023 $17,883 $248,251 $53,717 $194,534
2022 $16,250 $230,282 $50,815 $179,467
2021 $15,538 $219,316 $48,395 $170,921
2020 $15,245 $215,841 $47,628 $168,213
2019 $14,988 $209,758 $46,286 $163,472
2018 $15,077 $207,265 $45,268 $161,997
2017 $14,850 $201,914 $44,099 $157,815
2016 $14,826 $197,568 $43,150 $154,418
2015 $15,557 $189,969 $41,490 $148,479
2014 $15,557 $195,120 $41,490 $153,630
2013 $15,557 $195,120 $41,490 $153,630
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $1,025,000 +51.0% $266 / Sq Ft
05/29/2020 05/29/20 Sold $679,000 0.0% $176 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/05/2020 05/05/20 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2020 05/01/20 For Sale $679,000 -- $176 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $679,000 Fidelity National
Warranty Deed $645,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $444,000 --
Warranty Deed $415,500 Chicago Title Insurance Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $509,260 New Conventional
Previous Owner $417,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $244,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $114,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12632537

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 07-01-14-108-037

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.