1728 Solano Dr Santa Rosa, CA 95404
Bennett Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $775,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,863
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1728 Solano Dr, Santa Rosa, CA 95404 and is currently estimated at $796,582, approximately $427 per square foot. 1728 Solano Dr is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brook Hill Elementary School, Herbert Slater Middle School, and Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2006
Sold by
Maxwell Don R and Maxwell Doris A
Bought by
Price Keith A and Price Sandra E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Outstanding Balance
$252,082
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$544,500
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2006
Sold by
Maxwell Don R and Maxwell Doris A
Bought by
Maxwell Don R and Maxwell Doris A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1993
Sold by
Maxwell Florence
Bought by
Int Maxwell Florence and Int Florence Maxwell Revocable
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Price Keith A | $525,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Of Ca | |
| Maxwell Don R | -- | General Public | |
| Maxwell Don R | -- | General Public | |
| Maxwell Donald | -- | General Public | |
| Int Maxwell Florence | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Price Keith A | $420,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,976 | $703,374 | $281,349 | $422,025 |
| 2024 | $7,853 | $689,583 | $275,833 | $413,750 |
| 2023 | $7,853 | $676,063 | $270,425 | $405,638 |
| 2022 | $7,249 | $662,808 | $265,123 | $397,685 |
| 2021 | $7,160 | $649,813 | $259,925 | $389,888 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $643,151 | $257,260 | $385,891 |
| 2019 | $7,105 | $630,541 | $252,216 | $378,325 |
| 2018 | $7,065 | $618,178 | $247,271 | $370,907 |
| 2017 | $6,292 | $550,000 | $220,000 | $330,000 |
| 2016 | $6,281 | $542,000 | $217,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $5,747 | $504,000 | $202,000 | $302,000 |
| 2014 | $5,162 | $473,000 | $189,000 | $284,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map