1729 E Lynne Ln Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,723 - $277,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 E Lynne Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $258,431, approximately $228 per square foot. 1729 E Lynne Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including T G Barr School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $3,977 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | -- | $3,787 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $0 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,360 | $3,070 | $12,290 |
| 2021 | $0 | $13,950 | $2,790 | $11,160 |
| 2020 | $0 | $12,550 | $2,510 | $10,040 |
| 2019 | $0 | $11,100 | $2,220 | $8,880 |
| 2018 | $0 | $9,120 | $1,820 | $7,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,860 | $1,370 | $5,490 |
| 2016 | $0 | $5,730 | $1,140 | $4,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,410 | $880 | $3,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map