Estimated Value: $650,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,970
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Edgecliff Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $681,915, approximately $346 per square foot. 1729 Edgecliff Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Willow Canyon Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2021
Sold by
Hillary Nicole B
Bought by
Hillary Nicole B and The Nicole B Hillary Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hillary Nicole B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $231 | $570,400 | $238,900 | $331,500 |
| 2024 | $231 | $568,000 | $229,900 | $338,100 |
| 2023 | $120 | $516,400 | $221,000 | $295,400 |
| 2022 | $120 | $521,600 | $216,700 | $304,900 |
| 2021 | $431 | $426,800 | $173,400 | $253,400 |
| 2020 | $2,324 | $339,700 | $173,400 | $166,300 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $327,000 | $163,500 | $163,500 |
| 2018 | $2,074 | $308,000 | $163,500 | $144,500 |
| 2017 | $1,928 | $273,400 | $163,500 | $109,900 |
| 2016 | $1,851 | $253,900 | $147,400 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,945 | $247,000 | $160,600 | $86,400 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $226,600 | $151,800 | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map