1729 Ferguson St Schenectady, NY 12303
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $294,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,980
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1729 Ferguson St, Schenectady, NY 12303 and is currently estimated at $249,632, approximately $126 per square foot. 1729 Ferguson St is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Herman L Bradt Elementary School, Pinewood Elementary School, and Draper Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2005
Sold by
Parisi Gerard
Bought by
Buchanann Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanann Thomas | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,837 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2024 | $4,837 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2023 | $46 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2022 | $4,877 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2021 | $4,746 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2020 | $4,361 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2018 | $2,437 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $4,200 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $4,225 | $132,000 | $9,500 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,000 | $10,600 | $121,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,000 | $10,600 | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map