$189,900
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,560 Sq Ft
9,792 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$122 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

Highlights

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Tandem Parking
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 1 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

The perfect fit! This well-loved home has been in the same family for over 55 years! With three bedrooms, two bathrooms, a three seasons room and a huge 694 square foot garage, this home has it all! Stepping inside, the bright and sunny living room is very spacious, with plenty of room for multiple furniture options. Connected is the eat-in kitchen. This is truly the heart of the home, with loads of cabinetry, long countertops and a great space for a sizable dining room table. Entertaining is a breeze with the attached three seasons room, also a perfect place to enjoy a morning cup of coffee. The main level finishes with three great bedrooms plus a bathroom to share. Living continues in the lower level with a family room spanning the length of the home, an additional bathroom, a workshop area, plus plenty of storage options. You will also find the laundry area here. Outside you will love the spacious yard and oversized garage. Some of the updates on this home include an oven (2026), washing machine (2026), air conditioning (2025), dishwasher (2023), water heater (2023), plus the front steps and walkway (2025). Don’t miss out on the opportunity of owning this lovely home! Schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy Wienands

AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC License #B34553 Listed on: 03/26/2026

AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC

Co-Listed By

Mary Gillett

AWRE, EXP Realty, LLC License #S62368000

Last Buyer's Agent

Linda Curran

Oakridge Real Estate License #S57992000

Oakridge Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,134

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 9,792 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 72x136
  • Property is zoned R-2

Home Design

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 891336179011

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,134

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

9,792 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Parcel Number: 891336179011
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Co List Office Mls Id: NBR197
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-269-2477
  • Co List Office Phone: 319-269-2477
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Reso Fireplace Features: None
  • Reso Roof: Shingle, Asphalt
  • TotalFinishedSquareFootage: 1560
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Partially Finished
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 520
  • BelowGradeArea: 1040

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Stall, Attached Garage, Oversized, Tandem

• High School: West High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Hoover Intermediate

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-2
  • Lot Dimensions: 72x136
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9792
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3134

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $189,900 0.0% $122 / Sq Ft
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $189,900 -- $122 / Sq Ft
Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,912 $173,810 $24,950 $148,860
2024 $2,912 $158,140 $24,950 $133,190
2023 $2,552 $158,140 $24,950 $133,190
2022 $2,482 $125,090 $24,950 $100,140
2021 $2,392 $125,090 $24,950 $100,140
2020 $2,348 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2019 $2,348 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2018 $2,352 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2017 $2,426 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2016 $2,392 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2015 $2,392 $114,170 $19,600 $94,570
2014 $2,318 $108,920 $19,600 $89,320
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: NBR20261193

Northeast Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®

APN: 8913-36-179-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.